Timberline Middle School
Boys Track & Field Records (Updated 5/15)


Event
7th Grade record
8th Grade record
9th Grade record
100
1. P. DeYoung (2016) - 12.06
2. K. Foutz (2012) - 12.41
J. Wood (2015)
11.93
B. Vreeland (2005)
11.53
200
1. P. DeYoung (2016) - 25.37
2. K. Foutz (2012)
26.16
J. Wood (2015) - 24.71
A. Welch (2004) - 23.92
400
1. P. DeYoung (2016) - 58.24
2. S. Wood (2015) - 1:00.57
C. Rugg (2015)
57.8
A. Welch (2004) - 55.06
800
J. Hanson (2009) - 2:26.62
C. Deere (2007) - 2:19.35
M. Forbes (2004) - 2:13.30
1600
1. P. DeYoung (2016) - 5:17.13
2. A. Neish (2016) - 5:17.55
3. J. Hanson (2009) - 5:28.56
1. A. Neish (2017) - 5:14.26
2. T. Wihongi (2010)
5:15.9
M. Forbes (2004)
4:51.97
3200


D. Barney (2004) - 10:44.38
Long Jump
B. Nielson (2004)
16' 9"
B. Nielson (2005)
17' 7"
N. Clarke (2004)
19' 3"
High Jump
1. J.H. Daley (2016) - 5' 4"
2. B. Nielson (2004) - 5' 1"
J. Edwards (2007)
5' 6"
C. Skillings (2006)
5' 10"
Shot Put
1. J.H. Daley (2016) - 38' 0"

2. A. Goodavish (2014) - 35' 2"
1. J.H. Daley (2017) - 41' 7.5"
2. A. Goodavish (2015)
41' 4.5"
C. Clark (2011)
44' 5"
4 x 100 M
(2012)
51.40

(2006)
Gifford, Zarbock
K. Flake, Thompson
50.12
(2005)


47.71
4 x 400 M
1.
(2016) - 4:28.55
(A. Neish, E. Rugg,
P. Smith, M. Harris)

2.
(2015) - 4:38.56
J Weichers, B Jensen,
E Sherman, G. Burningham
(2015) - 4:14.48
(2011)
?
?
?
?
3:56.91


*Bolded Results are Alpine Days Results -- officially timed

Timberline Middle School
Girls Track & Field Records (Updated 5/15)




Event
7th Grade record
8th Grade record
9th Grade record
100
1. 13.21 - S. Ross (2017)
2. 13.38 - T. Toolson (2004)
D. Guerrero (2009)
12.71
M. Mehlhoff (2012)
12.58
200
D. Guererro (2008)
27.97
Desi Guerrero (2009)
27.34
M. Funk (2008)
27.36
400
1. 1:07.76 - R. Edwards (2017)
2. 1:07.89 - M. Hunter (2009)
Madi Johnson (2015)
1:04.1
M. Funk (2008)
1:06
800
2:35 - N. Wells (2011)
1. M. Winger - 2:33.26
2. N. Wells (2012) - 2:34.01
A. Call (2004)
2:39.46
1600
5:44.49 - N. Wells (2011)
N. Wells (2012)
5:37.38
A. Call (2004)
6:03
3200


K. Pence (2004)
12:56
Long Jump
D. Guererro
14' 10"
D. Guerrero (2009)
15' 10"
M. Mehlhoff (2012)
15' 0.5"
High Jump
S. Stout (2013)
5' 2"
T. Toolson (2005)
5' 0"
L. Fonbuena (2008)
5' 0"
Shot Put
S Jenkins (2005)
31' 0"
K. Turner (2011)
33' 3"
C. Ely (2004)
29' 9"
4 x 100 M
1. 57.46 (2017)
2. 57.47 (2004)
(2009)
D. Guererro,
J. Vaughn
C. Hurley
E. Jorgenson
53.59
(2015)


54.64
4 x 400 M
(2016) - 4:45.97
(K. Ainsworth, A. Scholes,
E. Jenkins, R. Gardner)
(2015)

4:38.21
(2015)

4:37.24




*Bolded Results are Alpine Days Results -- officially timed